Friday’s complete high school football scoreboard

THURSDAY’S GAME

St. Mary’s 6, Boston English/New Mission 0

FRIDAY’S GAMES

Acton-Boxboro 34, Chelmsford 15

Amesbury 36, Northeast 6

Archbishop Williams 42, Pembroke 8

Arlington 48, Cambridge 18

Ashland 21, Sharon 0

Bedford 33, Saugus 30 (ot)

Blue Hills 32, Hull 6

Bridgewater-Raynham 14, Duxbury 12

Brighton 20, South Boston/Burke 14

Brookline 21, Roxbury Prep 8

Canton 35, Bellingham 0

Case 2, Diman 0 (forfeit)

Catholic Memorial 35, St. John’s (S) 20

Coyle-Cassidy 41, Bristol-Plymouth 14

East Boston 30, Cathedral 6

Essex Tech 12, Austin Prep 7

Everett 27, Xaverian 21

Hamden Hall 18, Rivers 16

Hanover 20, Whitman-Hanson 10

Hingham 18, Abington 0

King Philip 20, Foxboro 10

LaSalle (Ohio) 38, Mansfield 16

Latin Academy 16, TechBoston 14

Lincoln-Sudbury 21, Reading 20

Lowell 33, Billerica 21

Lowell Catholic 26, Georgetown 18

Lynn Classical 48, Brockton 40

Lynn English 33, Swampscott 30

Lynnfield 43, Newburyport 7

Lynn Tech 34, Nashoba Tech 28

Marblehead 25, North Andover 20

Marshfield 43, Dennis-Yarmouth 42

Martha’s Vineyard 33, Mystic Valley 6

Mashpee 38, Nantucket 8

Medfield 17, Dedham 0

Melrose 46, Malden 6

Milton 33, Framingham 22

Minuteman 20, Matignon 6

Monty Tech 22, Keefe Tech 16 (3 ot)

Natick 31, Walpole 7

North Reading 35, Greater Lawrence 20

Norwell 18, Quincy 0

O’Bryant 28, Boston Latin 12

Old Colony 41, Holbrook/Avon 6

Old Rochester 33, Dartmouth 27 (ot)

Peabody 52, Salem 0

Pentucket 41, Ipswich 20

Plymouth North 16, Weymouth 14

Plymouth South 14, Dighton-Rehoboth 3

Revere 38, Gloucester 8

Rockland 20, Cohasset 7

Sandwich 35, St. John Paul 7

Seekonk 35, Southeastern 19

Shawsheen 49, Chelsea 6

Silver Lake 31, North Quincy 13

Stoughton 47, Medford 6

Taunton 24, Durfee 21

Tewksbury 32, Needham 6

Wakefield 21, Belmont 10

Wareham 36, Atlantis Charter 0

Watertown 43, Arlington Catholic 6

Wayland 23, Hopkinton 20

Wellesley 34, East Bridgewater 7

Woburn 17, Wilmington 8

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Falmouth at Somerville, 11

Tri-County at South Shore, 11

Westwood at Medway, 11

Braintree at Barnstable, 12

Burlington at Lawrence, 12

Fairhaven at GNB Voke, 12

Bishop Fenwick at Hamilton-Wenham, 1

Bishop Stang vs. Cardinal Spellman, 1 (Holbrook)

Malden Catholic at Methuen, 1

Monomoy at Cape Cod Tech, 1

Randolph at Millis, 1

Winchester at Newton South, 1:30

Attleboro at Milford, 2

Newton North at Waltham, 2

Triton at Weston, 2

Franklin at Andover, 2:30

Bishop Feehan at Holliston, 3

St. John’s Prep at Haverhill, 3

Concord-Carlisle at Oliver Ames, 4

Springfield Central at Central Catholic, 4

…read more

Source:: Boston Herald

      

(Visited 5 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *