Friday’s football boxscores, highlights

THURSDAY’S GAME

St. Mary’s 6, Boston English/New Mission 0

FRIDAY’S GAMES

Acton-Boxboro 34, Chelmsford 15

Amesbury 36, Northeast 6

Archbishop Williams 42, Pembroke 8

Arlington 48, Cambridge 18

Ashland 21, Sharon 0

Bedford 33, Saugus 30 (ot)

Blue Hills 32, Hull 6

Bridgewater-Raynham 14, Duxbury 12

Brighton 20, South Boston/Burke 14

Brookline 21, Roxbury Prep 8

Canton 35, Bellingham 0

Case 2, Diman 0 (forfeit)

Catholic Memorial 35, St. John’s (S) 20

Coyle-Cassidy 41, Bristol-Plymouth 14

East Boston 30, Cathedral 6

Essex Tech 12, Austin Prep 7

Everett 27, Xaverian 21

Hamden Hall 18, Rivers 16

Hanover 20, Whitman-Hanson 10

Hingham 18, Abington 0

King Philip 20, Foxboro 10

LaSalle (Ohio) 38, Mansfield 16

Latin Academy 16, TechBoston 14

Lincoln-Sudbury 21, Reading 20

Lowell 33, Billerica 21

Lowell Catholic 26, Georgetown 18

Lynn Classical 48, Brockton 40

Lynn English 33, Swampscott 30

Lynnfield 43, Newburyport 7

Lynn Tech 34, Nashoba Tech 28

Marblehead 25, North Andover 20

Marshfield 43, Dennis-Yarmouth 42

Martha’s Vineyard 33, Mystic Valley 6

Mashpee 38, Nantucket 8

Medfield 17, Dedham 0

Melrose 46, Malden 6

Milton 33, Framingham 22

Minuteman 20, Matignon 6

Monty Tech 22, Keefe Tech 16 (3 ot)

Natick 31, Walpole 7

North Reading 35, Greater Lawrence 20

Norwell 18, Quincy 0

O’Bryant 28, Boston Latin 12

Old Colony 41, Holbrook/Avon 6

Old Rochester 33, Dartmouth 27 (ot)

Peabody 52, Salem 0

Pentucket 41, Ipswich 20

Plymouth North 16, Weymouth 14

Plymouth South 14, Dighton-Rehoboth 3

Revere 38, Gloucester 8

Rockland 20, Cohasset 7

Sandwich 35, St. John Paul 7

Seekonk 35, Southeastern 19

Shawsheen 49, Chelsea 6

Silver Lake 31, North Quincy 13

Stoughton 47, Medford 6

Taunton 24, Durfee 21

Tewksbury 32, Needham 6

Wakefield 21, Belmont 10

Wareham 36, Atlantis Charter 0

Watertown 43, Arlington Catholic 6

Wayland 23, Hopkinton 20

Wellesley 34, East Bridgewater 7

Woburn 17, Wilmington 8

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Falmouth at Somerville, 11

Tri-County at South Shore, 11

Westwood at Medway, 11

Braintree at Barnstable, 12

Burlington at Lawrence, 12

Fairhaven at GNB Voke, 12

Bishop Fenwick at Hamilton-Wenham, 1

Bishop Stang vs. Cardinal Spellman, 1 (Holbrook)

Malden Catholic at Methuen, 1

Monomoy at Cape Cod Tech, 1

Randolph at Millis, 1

Winchester at Newton South, 1:30

Attleboro at Milford, 2

Newton North at Waltham, 2

Triton at Weston, 2

Franklin at Andover, 2:30

Bishop Feehan at Holliston, 3

St. John’s Prep at Haverhill, 3

Concord-Carlisle at Oliver Ames, 4

Springfield Central at Central Catholic, 4

DIVISION 1

BROOKLINE 21, ROXBURY PREP 8

Brookline (1-1) 6 6 0 9 – 21

Roxbury Prep (0-2) 0 0 8 0 – 8

BR – Jordan Milton 15 run (kick failed)

BR – Finn Foley 22 pass from Oscar Baldwin (kick failed)

RP – Arlingcove Paul 7 run (Paul rush)

BR – Safety

BR – Kadeem Ambroise 20 run (Nathan Brull Leme kick)

LYNN CLASSICAL 48, BROCKTON 40

Brockton (1-1) 18 8 0 14 – 40

Lynn Classical (1-1) 21 6 7 14 – 48

LC – Kalvin so 7 run (Kyle Durant kick)

LC – Durant 40 pass from Danny Gisonno (Durant kick)

BR – Ahkim Watterson 64 run (kick failed)

LC – Gisonno 31 run (Durant kick)

BR – Isaiah LaGuerre 35 pass from Devonte Medley (rush failed)

BR – Trey Ciulla-Hall 32 pass from Medley (pass failed)

LC – Brandon Summers 14 pass from Gisonno (kick failed)

BR – Ciulla-Hall 18 pass from Medley (Medley rush)

LC – Maurice Sequeira 11 pass from Gisonno (Durant kick)

BR – Watterson 3 run (rush failed)

LC – Gisonno 42 run (Durant …read more

Source:: Boston Herald

      

(Visited 4 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *